Williams Baptist University has released the names of students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2022 fall semester. The President’s List includes those full-time students who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average, while the Dean’s List consists of those with at least a 3.5 GPA.

Williams is a private, Christian university in Walnut Ridge, Ark. 

 

Making the President’s and Dean’s Lists from Arkansas, listed by county, were:

Ashley

Dean’s List Crossett: Mary Kate Armstrong, Sidne Mills. 


Baxter

President’s List Mountain Home: Kenzie Hatman. 


Benton

President’s List Bella Vista: Elizabeth Fowler; Springdale: Cierra Clayton; Sulphur Springs: Mikey Larson.

Dean’s List Bella Vista: Alyssa Cordell.


Boone

President’s List Harrison: Makenzie Graves.

Dean’s List Harrison: Trevor Little, Kaylee Wolfe.


Carroll

President’s List Berryville: Maryn Jones.


Clay 

President’s List Corning: Shaina Carpenter.


Cleburne

President’s List Edgemont: Dawson Inzer; Higden: Sarah Smith.

Dean’s ListHeber Springs: Jadyn Ramsey.


Craighead

President’s List Bono: Daylee Bonham, Levi Bonham, Kayla Harp, Taylor Lamb; Brookland: Olivia Campell, Lynley Polsgrove, Paige Strode; Jonesboro: Emma Bassett, Nathan Belk, Corynna Cliff, Mattea Cliff, Dylan Creech, Kerrigan Kinsey, Tracie Petty, Rebekah Presley, Anna Yates; Lake City: Hailey Carr, Jesse Foster, 

Dean’s List Bono: Ali Kercheval, Landon Mason, Halee Mills; Brookland: Trae Barnes; Jonesboro: Layne Beavers, Kaylen Doss, Lynda Flaherty, Jackson Imler, Karsen Overshine, Tomilyn Sullinger; Lake City: Nathan Higgins.


Crawford 

Dean’s List Cedarville: Austin Cluck, Jacob Richards.


Crittenden

President’s List – Marion: Pryce Arwood, Sarah Hunter, Malia Nichols; Procter: John Marconi. 

Dean’s List Marion: Madison Creasy; Proctor: Madeline Marconi.


Cross 

President’s List Cherry Valley: Sarah Futrell; Wynne: Makala Clayton, Molly Henson, Tyler Jones.


Faulkner 

President’s List Holland: Victoria Corker; Greenbrier: Hannah Stubbs.

Dean’s List Conway: Calista Christian.


Fulton

President’s ListCherokee Village: Hallie Brown; Mammoth Spring: Adrianna Rogers, Dennis Wood.

Dean’s List Salem: Tressie Carter.


Greene 

President’s List Paragould: Gage Blankenship, Alex Noe, Hannah Stallings, Joshua Towell, Tristin Wheeler.

Dean’s List Deleplaine: Lillian Ballard; Lafe: Beau Burbank; Marmaduke: Ressa Hampton, Antigone Parker; Paragould: Ashlyn Apple, Emilee Cook, Haley Gray, Max Hooten, Kaitlyn Wicker, Blaine Wood.


Independence 

President’s List Batesville: Addison Crain, Nikki Shell, Alana Taylor, Becca Wehrung; Newark: Abby Gavin, Gracie Huff.

Dean’s List Batesville: Alison Gamso, Emma Smotherman; Sulphur Rock: Kaylee Clark.


Izard

President’s List: Sidney: Maura Thomason.

Dean’s List: Calico Rock: Sarah Bailey.


Jackson

President’s List Newport: Cash Forrester.

Dean’s List: Newport: Abby Johnson, Grace Rogers; Swifton: Ben Keton.


Jefferson

Dean’s List White Hall: Morgan Lunsford.


Lawrence

President’s List Black Rock: Haley Young; Lynn: Nick Powell; Powhatan: Gabby Powell; Ravenden Springs: Jade Petago; Strawberry: Brylee Doyle, Emma Howard; Walnut Ridge: Tate Anderson, Mason Andrews, Cassidy Clayton, Alexis Dalton, Hailey Jensen, Kylee Steele.

Dean’s List Hoxie: Spencer Decker; Imboden: Allyson Marlow, Joel Marlow; Walnut Ridge: Sydney Burgin, Mason McEntire, Elijah Richardson, Mike Steele.


Lonoke

President’s ListAustin: Rachel Jones; Cabot: Allison Haile, Abigail Thomas; Lonoke: Courtney Bettis.

Dean’s List Austin: Adam Huffmaster; England: Bailey Crump.


Marion 

Dean’s List Flippin: Sidney Wire, Matt Woods; Yellville: Sarah Wilson.


Mississippi

President’s List Blytheville: Quinn Crosskno, Jenna James; Manila: Madison Bibbs, Alex Cole, Mary Kate Cole, Zoe Towell; Osceola: Hannah Baker.

Dean’s List Joiner: Marissa Crawford; Manila: Emily Weiss; Osceola: Emma Glenn.


Phillips 

President’s List Marion: Kristen Robbins.


Poinsett

President’s List Marked Tree: Alex Noe


Prairie

Dean’s List Griffithville: Tristan Richards


Pulaski 

President’s List Little Rock: MeKency Shepard.

Dean’s List – North Little Rock: Dez Cordova.


Randolph

President’s List Maynard: Destiny Autry; Pocahontas: Rachel Burtman, Jared Erwin, Carlie Glenn, Kira Rogers, Luci Smith, Logan Tharp, Kaitlyn White.

Dean’s List: Pocahontas:  Joshua Johnson, Amanda Nelson, Jordyn Rice, Ashley Tweedy.


Saline 

Dean’s List Benton: Zane Rainwater.


Sebastian 

President’s List Fort Smith: Lindsey Ebarb.

Dean’s List Fort Smith: Katie King.


Sharp

President’s List Evening Shade: Joe Hutchison.

Dean’s ListAsh Flat: Tate Isaacs.


Stone

President’s List Edgemont: Kendra Harness.


Union 

President’s List Junction City: Nolan Williams.

Dean’s List Huttig: Bekah Gunter; Smackover: Haley Ruddell.


White

President’s List Pangburn: Madison Wallace; Searcy: Morgan Feltrop, Savannah Garringer.

Dean’s List Bald Knob: Drae Busselle; Beebe: Hayden Crafton, Gabby Patterson; Searcy: Rylee Dardar.


Making the President’s and Dean’s Lists from other states, listed by state and city, were:

Alabama

Dean’s ListWeaver: Nick Souder.


California

Dean’s ListChico: David Leyva.


Illinois

President’s ListMarion: Aaron Maragni; Mt. Olive: Tori Kierbach.

Dean’s ListBatavia: Ryan Moshinsky.


Kansas

President’s ListEllis: Elliott Cox.


Louisiana

President’s ListLecompte: Lizzy Broussard.

Dean’s ListJonesboro: Eric Tolar.


Missouri

President’s ListAlton: Eric Honeycutt; Campbell: Madison Mittag; Eugene: Morgan Brinker; Gideon: Faith Raymond, Hope Raymond; Hartville: Madelynne Boyer.

Dean’s ListAlton: Shelby Johnson; Dexter: Shelby Haynes; Doniphan: Dani Shepard; Elsinore: Naomi Crowley; Harviell: Lyndsea Moore; Poplar Bluff: Gatlin Taylor; Republic: Megan Weis; Steele: Brevin Carlisle; West Plains: Kyia Weisbrod. 


Mississippi

President’s List Cleveland: Laila Byas; Horn Lake: Bre Shaffer.

Dean’s ListHernando: Josh Bennett; Horn Lake: Cameron McCoy; Olive Branch: Kyndal Mackey; Southaven: Reagan Lee.


New Mexico

Dean’s ListWhite Rock: Eric Burns.


Tennessee

President’s ListSpringfield: Jimmy Watson.

Dean’s ListAtoka: Brandon Worthington; Moscow: Kennedy Ferge; Springville: Sara Pruitt.


Texas

President’s ListForney: Kennedy Johnson; League City: Nathan Cartwright: Livingston: Krista Jones; Spring: Angel Gillette.

Dean’s ListFairfield: Laykin Harkcom; Houston: Makayla King; Ravenna: Shelby Jones; Wichita Falls: Miracle Holmes.


Making the President’s and Dean’s Lists from other countries, listed by country and city, were:

Argentina

Dean’s ListSan Salvador: Alejo Kieltyka.


Brazil

President’s ListSao Leopoldo: Ramone Trentin; Sao Paulo: Andre Akabane, Tiago Alfieri, Pedro Storani   

Dean’s ListContagem: Thayane Leal; Sao Paulo: Lucas Oliveira. 


Canada

Dean’s ListWinnipeg: Toran Penner.


Italy

Dean’s ListAlessandria: Gabriele Giommi.


Portugal

Dean’s List – Lisbon: Ricardo Pinto.


Spain

President’s List – Madrid: Alfonso Madrigal; Mislata: Alex Lopez; Sevilla La Nueva: Aitor Mateo.

Dean’s List: Alcoy: Fernando Silvestre; Madrid: Hugo Gil