Williams Baptist University has released the names of students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2020 spring semester. The President’s List includes those full-time students who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average, while the Dean’s List is comprised of those with at least a 3.5 GPA.
Williams is a private, Christian university in Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Making the President’s and Dean’s Lists from Arkansas, listed by county, were:
Baxter – Dean’s List – Mountain Home: Talyn Benton, Tanner Horn.
Benton – President’s List – Bentonville: Ashley Hagel.
Boone – President’s List – Harrison: Anna Langlie, Tatum Little, Kelsey Powers.
Carroll – President’s List – Berryville: Maryn Jones.
Clark – President’s List – Arkadelphia: Rhett Womack.
Clay – President’s List – Piggott: Brett Burns; Pollard: Brayden Brewer. Dean’s List – Piggott: Willow Lewis.
Cleburne – President’s List – Heber Springs: Tess Temple; Pangburn: Seth Haile.
Craighead – President’s List – Bono: Sarah Holmes, Deana Bonham; Brookland: Paige Carlyle, Breanna Condon; Jonesboro: Abby Bass, Kierra Huskey, Dylan Rogers. Dean’s List – Bay: Katie Ferguson; Bono: Daylee Bonham, Kayla Harp; Jonesboro: Elijah Barnes, Layne Beavers, Corynna Cliff, Kaylen Doss, Ruby Keller.
Crawford – Dean’s List – Mulberry: Noah Joslin.
Crittenden – President’s List – Marion: Camryn Martin, Kristen Robbins.
Cross – President’s List – Wynne: Molly Henson, Molly Mingo, Heath Taylor. Dean’s List – Wynne: Jacob Jumper.
Drew – President’s List – Monticello: Dillan Moore.
Fulton – President’s List – Ash Flat: Kelsey Abney; Mammoth Spring: Maggie Morgan. Dean’s List – Salem: Brody Ninemire.
Greene – President’s List – Marmaduke: Julie Foster, Josh Lewallen; Paragould: Kaydra Cole, Andrew Cooper, Faith Jankoviak, Winter Lammers, Tristen Wheeler.
Dean’s List – Lafe: David Ellis; Paragould: Shelby Huffmaster, Lizzy Stoddard, Trevor Thomas, Luke Williams.
Independence – President’s List – Batesville: Mattie Ballard; Sulphur Rock: Shae Smart.
Izard – President’s List – Sidney: Maura Thomason. Dean’s List – Horseshoe Bend: Christian Lewis; Sage: Emma Shinn; Sidney: Harley Thomason.
Jackson – President’s List – Newport: Cash Forrester.
Jefferson – President’s List – White Hall: Sofia Zarazua. Dean’s List – Pine Bluff: Caleb Hickman.
Lawrence – President’s List – Black Rock: Bekah Kopp; Imboden: Annie Doney, Hunter Stallings; Ravenden: Tahya Taffar; Saffell: Paige Johnson; Walnut Ridge: Makayla Durham, Brynna Morgan. Dean’s List – Imboden: Ashlyn Marlow; Portia: Nathan Taylor; Smithville: Chasaty Malone; Strawberry: Breelie Martin; Walnut Ridge: Tate Anderson, Abbey Cox, Kayla Roberts.
Marion – Dean’s List – Flippin: Matthew Woods.
Mississippi – President’s List – Osceola: Hannah Baker. Dean’s List – Blytheville: Rachel McKuin, Emma Weeks.
Monroe – President’s List – Brinkley: Corbitt Cooper.
Phillips – President’s List – Helena-West Helena: Kristen Robbins.
Poinsett – Dean’s List – Trumann: Ruby Keller.
Pulaski – President’s List – Little Rock: Bailey Zini. Dean’s List – Jacksonville: Becca Brown; Little Rock: MeKency Shepard; Mabelvale: Heidi Thomas.
Randolph – President’s List – Pocahontas: Ashlyn Ellis, Elizabeth Erwin, Hannah Koons, Drew Radcliff, Jordyn Rice. Dean’s List – Maynard: Whitney Meridith; Pocahontas: Megan Cole, Kate Junkersfield, Rainie Moser II, Haley Rose, Claudia Sifford; Reyno: Connor Daniels.
Saline – President’s List – Bauxite: Sarah Kennedy; Alexander: Laura Helmich;
Sebastian – President’s List – Fort Smith: Jasmine Espinoza.
Sharp – Dean’s List – Cherokee Village: Simeon Sapp; Hardy: Alexis Ellis; Highland: Paige Baldwin.
St. Francis – Dean’s List – Forrest City: Hunter Taylor; Palestine: Jonathan Estes III.
Van Buren – President’s List – Clinton: Tori Johnson.
Washington – President’s List – Fayetteville: Austin Brewer. Dean’s List – Springdale: Shelby Henson.
White – President’s List – Beebe: Hannah Crafton, Kayla Green; Griffithville: Caleb Harris; McRae: Shea Holland. Dean’s List – Romance: Tori Lovelady; Searcy: Morgan Feltrop.
Making the Dean’s List from Alabama, listed by city, was:
Pinson: President’s List – Jacob Brown.
Making the Dean’s List from Louisiana, listed by city, was:
Metairie: Dean’s List – Rob Fairchild.
Making the Dean’s List from Michigan, listed by city, was:
Stevensville: Dean’s List – Luke Breitkreuz.
Making the President’s and Dean’s Lists from Missouri, listed by city, were:
Dexter: President’s List – Randall Allen, Jr.; Melanie McKuin.
Marshall: Dean’s List – Evan Weaver.
Mountain View: President’s List – Abby Reese.
Mt. Vernon: President’s List – Alauria Wendler.
Myrtle: President’s List – Andrew Taylor.
Poplar Bluff: Dean’s List – Hope Cram, Gavin Wells.
Springfield: President’s List – Danielle Barstead.
Steele: Dean’s List – Grace Williams.
Warrensburg: President’s List – Henry Vernon. Dean’s List – Hannah Vernon.
Making the Dean’s List from Tennessee, listed by city, were:
Brentwood: President’s List – Will Taylor II.
Cleveland: Dean’s List – Kyla Downes.
Lexington: President’s List – Jack Wafler.
Memphis: Dean’s List – Tasia Bland.
Murfreesboro: Dean’s List – Karly Meyer Kendrick.
Springfield: Dean’s List – Jimmy Watson.
Making the Dean’s List from Texas, listed by city, were:
Bullard: Dean’s List – Emma French.
Spring: Dean’s List – Angel Gillette.
Round Rock: President’s List – Josh Uhlenhop.
Making the President’s and Dean’s Lists from other countries, listed by country and city, were:
Brazil
Aras: President’s List – Joao Lucredi.
Girona: Dean’s List – Raul Abellan Sanz.
Jundiai: Dean’s List – J.P. Preto.
Porto Alegre: Dean’s List – Juliano Tomas.
Sao Paulo: President’s List – Lucas Custodio, Vinicius Custodio. Dean’s List – Gabriel Deieno.
Vargem Grande do Sul: Dean’s List – Gabriel Otero.
Dominican Republic
Santo Domingo: Dean’s List – Henry Bournigal.
Ecuador
Quito: Dean’s List – Felipe Buitron.
Italy
Alessandria: President’s List – Gabriele Giommi.
Limbiate: Dean’s List – Nicolo Ferraro.
Nigeria
Port Harcourt: Dean’s List – Grace Opufou-Wellman.
Spain
Madrid: President’s List – Jacobo Obrador. Dean’s List – Adrian Briceno, Alfonso Madrigal.